HOLOCAUST CENTER LOGO THE HOLOCAUST CENTER

Boston North Inc.

Education

Survivors

Present Memories

Programs

Newsletters

Related Links

Photo Gallery

Student Artwork

Contact Us

About Us

Liberators

Directions

Legacy Partners

Yom HaShoah

Vimeo Videos

Home » Tribute Dinners » 2006 » Tribute Dinner Liberating Divisions

2006 Tribute Dinner Liberating Divisions

DIVISION

CAMP

DATE

1st Infantry

Flossenburg subcamp

7-May-45

2nd Infantry

Buchenwald subcamp

14-Apr-45

2rd Infantry

Spergaau -labor education camp

17-Apr-45

3rd Armored

Dora-Mittelbau

11-Apr-45

4th Armored

Ohrdruf -Buchenwald subcamp

4-Apr-45

4th Infantry

Dachau subcamps

April 28-29, 1945

6th Armored

Buchenwald

11-Apr-45

8th Armored

Buchenwald subcamp

April 12-17, 1945

8th Infantry

Woebbelin

3-May-45

9th Armored

Flossenburg subcamp

7-May-45

10th Armored

Landsberg -Dachau subcamp

27-Apr-45

11th Armored

Gusen -Mauthausen subcamp

5-May-45

11th Armored

Mauthausen

6-May-45

12th Armored

Landsberg -Dachau subcamp

27-Apr-45

14th Armored

Dachau subcamps

May 2-3, 1945

20th Armored

Dachau

29-Apr-45

26th Infantry

Gusen

May 6,1945

29th Infantry

Dinslaken -civilian labor camp

3-Apr-45

36th Infantry

Kaufering -Dachau subcamp

30-Apr-45

42nd Infantry

Dachau

29-Apr-45

45th Infantry

Dachau

29-Apr-45

63rd Infantry

Daufering -Dachau subcamp

April 29-30, 1945

65th Infantry

Flosssenburg subcamp

April 20-21, 1945

69th Infantry

Buchenwald subcamp

19-Apr-45

71st Infantry

Mauthausen subcamp

May 5-6, 1945

80th Infantry

Buchenwald

12-Apr-45

80th Infantry

Ebensee -Mauthausen subcamp

May 4-5, 1945

82nd Airborne

Woebbelin-Neuengamme subcamp

3-May-45

83rd Infantry

Langentein -Buchenwald subcamp

11-Apr-45

84th Infantry

Ahlem -Neuengamme subcamp

10-Apr-45

84th Infantry

Salzwedel -Neuengamme subcamp

14-Apr-45

86th Infantry

Attendorn (civilian labor camp

11-Apr-45

89th Infantry

Ohrdruf -Buchenwald subcam

4-Apr-45

90th Infantry

Flossenburg

23-Apr-45

95th Infantry

Werl -prison/civilian labor camp

April 2-8, 1945

99th Infantry

Dachau subcamp

May 3-4, 1945

101st Airborne

Landsberg -Dachau subcamp

28-Apr-45

103rd Infantry

Landsberg -Dachau subcamp

27-Apr-45

104th Infantry

Dora-Mittelbau

11-Apr-45

Click HERE for History of Liberating Divisions